February Fidelity - MATCH UPS!

View previous topic View next topic Go down

February Fidelity - MATCH UPS!

Post by Ezekiel on Mon Jan 28, 2013 1:05 am

Tournament schedule, in its complicated form. All times are in 24-hour clock, army time, and in accordance to server time!

TOURNAMENT COMPLETED!

Tournament will start on February 10th. Sorry for the small delay!

Times that are in RED are for Oro and Chi



SHINIGAMIS SECTION:
This is the Shinigami vs Shinigami section, find your match time below in the spoilers.
Match Time are all in Military time server time.

Notes: Rank 6 is cancelled due to lack of contestants.
2- If no one is in your time, you get a free pass.
3- If there is no one left for you to fight, you get a free pass.

====================

Rank 3
Completed:

First Round:
Bahawk vs Kuro_Ookami_Ryuk @ 21:00 ,Wednesday Kuro wins
Hamano vs Crazyjrn @ 17:00 ,Friday Both DQed

1st place: Kuro_Ookamo_Ryuk
2nd place: Bahawk

Rank 4
completed:

First Round:
Gloryflow55 vs Emily @ 19:00, Monday Gloryflow55 Wins
The_Vincent_Rankin vs Kenpachi_Zaraki @ 8:00, Thursday Kenpachi_Zaraki wins
Vageta Free Pass
Second Round:
Vageta vs Gloryflow55 @ 16:00, Saturday vageta wins!
Kenpachi_Zaraki Free Pass
Third Round:
Vageta vs Kenpachi_Zaraki @13:00, Sunday Vageta wins

1st place: Vageta
2nd place: Kenpachi_zaraki
3rd place: Gloryflow55
Rank 5
completed:

First Round:
Keryzn vs kenpachi @ 18:00, Monday Kenpachi Wins!
xenon vs mezumaru @ 17:00, Tuesday Xenon Wins!
Thono Free Pass
------------------------
Second Round:
Thono vs Xenon @ 19:00, Wednesday Thono wins
Kenpachi Free Pass
------------------------
Third Round:
Kenpachi vs Thono @ 15:00, Wednesday Kenpachi wins

1st place: Kenpachi
2nd place: Thono
3rd Place: Xenon
Rank 7
completed:

First Round:
Elfsbane vs Kr0pr0x @ 15:00, Monday Kr0pr0x Wins!
Kuchiki_Mateus vs Takeru @ 14:30, Saturday Takeru wins
Orosan vs Daichi @ 21:00, Tuesday Daichi Wins
Kyoraku Free Pass

Second Round
Kyoraku vs kr0pr0x @ 15:00, Tuesday Kyoraku wins
Daichi vs Takeru @ 20:00, Monday Takeru wins

Third round
Takeru vs Kyoraku @ 1:00, Friday Takeru wins
3rd place: Daichi vs Kr0pr0x @15:00, Thursday Daichi wins

1st place: Takeru
2nd place: Kyoraku
3rd place: Daichi


Last edited by orosan on Tue Mar 05, 2013 12:40 pm; edited 129 times in total (Reason for editing : Update)
avatar
Ezekiel
Administrator
Administrator

Posts : 22
Join date : 2012-03-11
Age : 27
Location : In bed.

Character sheet
Name: Ezekiel
Title: Triforce
Race: Hollow

Back to top Go down

Re: February Fidelity - MATCH UPS!

Post by Ezekiel on Mon Jan 28, 2013 1:06 am

HOLLOWS SECTION:

This is the Hollow vs Hollow section, find your match time below in the spoilers.
Match Time are all in Military time server time.

Note: 1- Rank 3 is cancelled due to lack of contestants.
2- If no one is in your time, you get a free pass.
3- If there is no one left for you to fight, you get a free pass.

====================


Rank 5
Completed:

First Round:
Elite vs Raizz @ 18:30, Saturday DQued
Halcyonic_Hunter vs Ulquiorra@ 22:00, Monday Ulquiorra is the winner!
jamesmck24 vs Kagex @ 18:30, Monday Jamesmck24 Wins!
Crow vs Aadii Crow is the winner!
KweenB Free Pass

Second Round:
KweenB vs Crow @ 10:00, Tuesday Crow wins
jamesmck24 vs ulquiorra @ 16:00,Tuesday James wins

Third round:

Jamesmck24 vs Crow @ 15:00, Wednesday Crow wins

1st place: Crow
2nd place: Jamesmck24
3rd place: KweenB

Rank 6
Completed:

First Round
mskod1 vs Shiro @ 0:00, Monday Mskod1 Wins!
Stark vs ShadowPhoenix @ 17:00, Wednesday Stark Wins
SetoEclair vs Deidara @ 20:00 , Monday Deidara wins
Ryohei Free Pass
Froste free Pass


Second Round:
Stark vs Ryohei @ 13:00, Saturday Ryohei wins!
Deidara vs Froste @ 10:00, Sunday Deidara wins
Mskod1 Free pass

Third Round:
Mskod1 vs deidara @ 18:00, Tuesday Mskod1 wins
Ryohei vs deidara @ 14:00, Sunday Ryohei wins!
Ryohei vs mskod1 @ 10:00, Wednesday Mskod1 wins

1st place: Mskod1
2nd place: Ryohei
3rd place: deidara

Rank 7
Completed:

First Round:
Riku vs Aveya_Theiros Aveya_Theiros is the winner!
Pumba va Emir_Emotivo @ 19:00, Thursday Pumba wins
Grimmjow_jaggerjack vs Yommoma123 @ 19:30, Monday Grimmjow-JaggerJack Wins!
zerocool vs Painkiller 18:00, Sunday zerocool is the winner!

Second Round:
Zerocool vs Aveya_Theiros @ 19:30, Saturday Aveya wins!
Grimmjowjagger-jack vs Pumba @ 10:30, Saturday Grimmjow-jaggerjack wins

Third Round:
Aveya_Theiros vs Grimmjow-JaggerjackAveya wins

3rd place: Zerocool vs Pumba @20:00, Wednesday Zerocool wins

1st place: Aveya_Theiros
2nd place: Grimmjow-jaggerjack
3rd place: Zerocool


Last edited by Ezekiel on Sun Feb 10, 2013 11:32 pm; edited 13 times in total
avatar
Ezekiel
Administrator
Administrator

Posts : 22
Join date : 2012-03-11
Age : 27
Location : In bed.

Character sheet
Name: Ezekiel
Title: Triforce
Race: Hollow

Back to top Go down

Re: February Fidelity - MATCH UPS!

Post by Ezekiel on Mon Jan 28, 2013 1:06 am

SHINIGAMI VS HOLLOW SECTION:
This is the Shinigami vs Hollow section, find your match time below in the spoilers.
Match Time are all in Military time server time.


Note- Some times may conflict, I do apologize but this was the best we could do with the times that were given to us.
2- If no one is in your time, you get a free pass.
3- If there is no one left for you to fight, you get a free pass.

====================


Rank 3

Completed:
First Round:
Ehrmar vs Janice @ 8:00, Monday Janice Wins
Kuro_Ookami_Ryuk vs Hamano @ 20:00, Friday Both DQed
Gaddiko vs Crazyjrn @ 19:00, Sunday Gaddiko is the winner!

Second Round:
Gaddiko vs Janice @12:00, Sunday Janice wins!

1st place: Janice
2nd place: Gaddiko
3rd place: Crazyjrn



Rank 4
Completed:
First Round:
Emily vs Smoke @ 23:00, Tuesday Smoke Wins
Ghostguy2008 vs Sazashime @10:30, Friday Ghostguy2008 Wins
AngelFromHell vs Gloryflow55 @ 19:00, Saturday DQed
Kenpachi_Zaraki vs kensei55 @ 1:00, Sunday DQed
CrysTal vs Vageta @ 13:00, Sunday CrysTal Wins

Second Round:
Smoke vs CrysTal @ 14:00, Monday crystal wins
Ghostguy2008 free pass
Third Round:
Ghostguy2008 vs crystal @ 12:00, Tuesday CrysTal wins

1st place: CrysTal
2nd place: Ghostguy2008
3rd place: Smoke


Rank 5
Completed:
First Round:
jamesmck24 vs Elite @ 17:30, Monday Jamesmck24 wins!
Kenpachi vs kagex @ 21:30, Monday Kenpachi Wins!
KweenB vs Thono @ 10:00, Tuesday Thono Wins!
Halcyonic_Hunter vs Ulquiorra @12:00, Tuesday Ulquiorra is the winner!
Crow Free Pass

Second Round:
Crow vs Jamesmck24 @ 15:00, Saturday crow wins
Kenpachi vs Ulquiorra @ 18:00, Wednesday Ulquiorra Wins!
Thono Free Pass

Third Round:
Thono vs Crow @ 13:00, Wednesday Crow wins
Ulquiorra vs Thono @ 16:00, Tuesday Thono wins!
Crow vs Ulquiorra @ 17:00, Tuesday Crow wins!

1st place: Crow
2nd place: Thono
3rd place: Ulquiorra


Rank 6
Spoiler:
First Round:
Dark_Wolf vs drakialon @ 21:00, Saturday Dark_wolf wins
ShadowPhoenix vs Stark @ 16:00, Sunday ShadowPhoenix is the winner!
mskod1 vs Alcedothomas @ 19:30, Sunday Mskod1 is the Winner!
Ryohei Free Pass

Second Round:
Ryohei vs Mskod1 @ 17:00, Monday Mskod1 Wins
ShadowPhoenix vs Dark_Wolf @ 21:00, Saturday Dark_Wolf Wins

Third Round:
Mskod1 vs Dark_Wolf 7:00,Friday Mskod1 wins
3rd place: Ryohei vs ShadowPhoenix 13:00, Friday Ryohei

1st place: Mskod1
2nd place: Dark_Wolf
3rd place: Ryohei


Rank 7
Spoiler:
First Round:
Aveya_Theiros vs Daichi @ 20:30, Monday Aveya Wins!
Dormammu vs Kr0pr0X @ 21:00, Friday Dormammu wins!
Emir_Emotivo vs Kuchiki_Mateus @ 17:00, Saturday kuchiki wins!
Painkiller vs zerocool @ 18:30, Sunday zerocool is the winner!
Orosan vs Takeru @ 20:00, Sunday Takeru is the Winner!
dark_sage vs Riku @ 22:00, Sunday dark_sage is the winner!
Kyoraku vs Pumba @ 23:00, Sunday Kyoraku is the winner!
Grimmjow_jaggerjack vs Yomomma123 @ 18:00, Tuesday Grimmjow-JaggerJack is the winner!
Elfsbane Free Pass

Second Round:
Elfsbane vs Dormammu @15:00, Friday Dormammu wins
Kyoraku vs Grimmjow-jaggerjack @18:00, SundayKyoraku DQ's Grimmjow-Jaggerjack is the winner
Dark_Sage vs Zerocool @ 22:00, Monday Dark_sage wins
Takeru vs Aveya_Theiros @ 12:00, Sunday Aveya won
Kuchiki_Mateus free pass

Third Round:
Grimmjow-jaggerjack vs Dormammu @ 17:00, Friday Grimmjow-jaggerjack wins
Kuchiki_Mateus vs Aveya_Theiros @ 16:00, Saturday Aveya wins
Dark_Sage Free Pass

Final Round

Aveya_Theiros vs Dark_Sage @17:00, Friday sage wins
Dark_Sage vs Grimmjow-jaggerjack @ 18:00, Sunday sage wins
Aveya_Theiros vs Grimmjow-jaggerjack @10:30, Sunday - Aveya wins

1st place: Dark_Sage
2nd place: Apophis
3rd place: Grimmjow-jaggerjack
avatar
Ezekiel
Administrator
Administrator

Posts : 22
Join date : 2012-03-11
Age : 27
Location : In bed.

Character sheet
Name: Ezekiel
Title: Triforce
Race: Hollow

Back to top Go down

Re: February Fidelity - MATCH UPS!

Post by Ezekiel on Mon Mar 18, 2013 1:38 am

Hollow vs Shinigami:
Rank 7 - dark_sage
Rank 6 - mskod1
Rank 5 - Crow
Rank 4 - CrysTal
Rank 3 - Janice

Hollow vs Hollow:
Rank 7 - Apophis
Rank 6 - Mskod1
Rank 5 - Crow

Shinigami vs Shinigami:
Rank 7 - Takeru
Rank 5 - Kenpachi
Rank 4 - Vageta
Rank 3 - Kuro_Ookamo_Ryuk

Tier Champs (H vs S):
Rank 7: FF Crown
Rank 6: FF Gauntlet
Rank 5: FF Sword
Rank 4: FF Staff
Rank 3: FF Orb

Tier Champs (H vs H):
Rank 7: Cupid's Bow - FF
Rank 6: Cupid's Sash - FF
Rank 5: Cupid's Wings - FF

Tier Champs (S vs S):
Rank 7: Cupid's Arrow- FF
Rank 5: Cupid's Charm - FF
Rank 4: Cupid's Book - FF
Rank 3: Cupid's Harp- FF

1st place winners:
Along with their items will receive 5 shards and 15 mil souls/yen

2nd place winners:
5 shards + 10 mil souls/yen

3rd place winners:
10 mil souls/yen
avatar
Ezekiel
Administrator
Administrator

Posts : 22
Join date : 2012-03-11
Age : 27
Location : In bed.

Character sheet
Name: Ezekiel
Title: Triforce
Race: Hollow

Back to top Go down

Re: February Fidelity - MATCH UPS!

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum